• Permanent Residency based on Investment–the EB-5 classification. Minimum investment amount is $500,000 provided the project is in rural or targeted low-employment areas; otherwise required investment is one million dollars. Must create ten American jobs per every investor’s greencard per project. There can be more than one greencard per project, so long as ten jobs are created and sustained per each greencard. Family members can receive derivative permanent residency. Highly advantageous classification.
  • Advanced-degree professionals and those of exceptional ability–EB-2 classification. Green cards immediately available in certain cases for persons who are professionals holding advanced degrees or of objectively recognized exceptional ability; if in the national interest, no labor certification is required.
  • Executives and Managers of multinational corporations–within the EB-5 classification. The corporation must be doing business in the U.S. for at least one year; must have U. S. and foreign office; person must have worked as an executive or manager at least one of the past three years for the corporation, and offer of employment must be for executive or managerial job. No labor certification is required.