This firm focuses upon treaty-based visas, such visas as the E-1 treaty-trader visa, the E-2 treaty investor visa, and the E-3 visa applicable to Australians only, and for those working in specialty or professional occupations.

These visas are quite advantageous among all work visas in that they are indefinitely renewable, usually for five-year terms for the first two types, and for two-year terms for the E-3.

The prerequisite is a bilateral trade treaty between the national’s home country and the United States. The U. S. Department of State website lists which countries participate in this program.